Removal of Injured Players

QUESTION: When the goal keeper is treated on the field, or time is stopped to allow the coach,on the field, I would believe he has to be removed in high school rules

Correct, in NFHS, ANY player whom the referee deems injured and cannot continue, or is injured and attended to on the field by a coach/trainer.etc., MUST be reomved from the filed. (Rule 3-1c2)

That player MAY be substituted at this time and EITHER team may substitute an UNLIMITED number of players from the bench.